interiorids

How to get the Interior ID


If you are inside an interior type

/interior

and you'll see the ID of the interior universe. Now you can safely use SetPlayerInterior and LinkVehicleToInterior before using SetPlayerPos.

Interiors List


24/7's

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
24/7 117-25.7220-187.82161003.5469
24/7 2106.0856-28.89661003.5494
24/7 318-30.9875-89.68061003.5469
24/7 416-26.1856-140.91641003.5469
24/7 54-27.844-26.67371003.5573
24/7 66-26.8339-55.58461003.5469

Modding shops

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
Loco Low Co.2611.3536-77.5574997.9995
Wheel Arch Angels3612.2191-123.9028997.9922
TransFender1621.4528-23.72891000.9219

Casinos

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
Four Dragons102016.11561017.1541996.875
Casino (Redsands West)121000.67971133.35-7.8462
Caligula's Casino12233.93631711.80381011.6312
Caligula's Roof12268.51561647.76821084.2344

Clothing Shops

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
Victim5225.0306-9.18381002.218
Sub Urban1204.1174-46.80471001.8047
Zip18161.4048-94.24161001.8047
Didier Sachs14204.1658-165.76781000.5234
Binco15207.5219-109.74481005.1328
Pro-Laps3206.4627-137.70761003.0938

Restaurants, bars

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
Pizza Stack5372.5565-131.36071001.4922
Rusty Brown's Donuts17378.026-190.51551000.6328
Burger Shot10366.0248-73.34781001.5078
Cluckin' Bell9366.0002-9.43381001.8516
Bar11501.9578-70.5648998.7578
Lil' Probe Inn18-227.57031401.554427.7656

Barber, tattoo, sex shops

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
Barber shop 112411.9707-51.92171001.8984
Barber shop 22414.2987-18.80441001.8047
Barber shop 33418.4666-80.45951001.8047
Tattoo sarlor3-201.2236-43.24651002.2734
Sex shop3-100.2674-22.93761000.7188

Burglary houses

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
Burglary house 13234.60871187.81951080.2578
Burglary house 22225.57071240.06431082.1406
Burglary house 31224.2881289.19071082.1406
Burglary house 45239.28191114.19911080.9922
Burglary house 515295.13911473.37191080.2578
Burglary house 62446.626 1397.738 1084.3047 343
Burglary house 75227.75591114.38441080.9922
Burglary house 84261.11651287.21971080.2578
Burglary house 91024.37691341.18291084.375
Burglary house 104221.67661142.49621082.6094
Burglary house 114-262.17591456.61581084.3672
Burglary house 12522.8611404.91651084.4297
Burglary house 135140.36791367.88371083.8621
Burglary house 146234.28261065.2291084.2101
Burglary house 156-68.51451353.84851080.2109
Burglary house 1615-285.25111471.1971084.375
Burglary house 178-42.52671408.231084.4297
Burglary house 18984.92441324.29831083.8594
Burglary house 199260.74211238.22611084.2578

Ammunations

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
Ammu-nation 17315.244-140.8858999.6016
Ammu-nation 21285.8361-39.01661001.5156
Ammu-nation 34291.7626-80.13061001.5156
Ammu-nation 46297.144-109.87021001.5156
Ammu-nation 56316.5025-167.6272999.5938

Safe houses

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
The Johnson house32496.0549-1695.17491014.7422
Angel Pine trailer21.1853-3.2387999.4284
Abandoned AC tower10419.89362537.115510 67
Wardrobe/Changing room14256.9047-41.65371002.0234
The Camel's Toe safehouse12216.1282-1076.30521050.4844
Verdant Bluffs safehouse82365.1089-1133.07951050.875
Willowfield safehouse112282.9766-1140.28611050.8984
Safehouse 152233.6919-1112.81071050.8828
Safehouse 392319.1272-1023.95621050.2109
Safehouse 4102261.0977-1137.88331050.6328
Unused safe house122323.7063-1147.65091050.7101

Girlfriend related

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
Denise's house1245.2307304.7632999.1484
Helena's barn3290.623309.0622999.1484
Barbara's "house"5322.5014303.6906999.1484
Katie's house2269.6405305.9512999.1484
Michelle's house4306.1966307.8191003.3047

Departments

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
Planning Department3386.5259173.63811008.3828
Los Santos Police Department6246.669565.80391003.6406
Las Venturas Police Department3288.4723170.06471007.1794
San Fierro Police Department10246.0688108.97031003.2188

Stadiums

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
Oval Stadium1-1402.6613106.38971032.2734
Vice Stadium16-1401.0671265.37061039.8672
Blood Bowl Stadium15-1417.8927932.44821041.5313

Schools

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
Bike school31494.85891306.481093.2953
Driving school3-2031.1196-115.82871035.1719

GYMs

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
Ganton Gym5770.8033-0.70331000.7267
Cobra Gym3773.8887-47.76981000.5859
Below The Belt Gym1773.7318-74.69571000.6542

Clubs, Brothels

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
Brothel 13974.0177-9.59371001.1484
Brothel 23961.9308-51.90711001.1172
The Big Spread Ranch31212.1489-28.53881000.9531
The Pig Pen21204.668-13.54291000.9219
Club17493.1443-24.26071000.6797
Fanny Batter's Whore House6748.46231438.23781102.9531

Warehouses

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
Warehouse 1181290.41061.95121001.0201
Warehouse 211412.1472-2.28361000.9241

Cutscene, Missions

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
Inside Track Betting3830.60165.94041004.1797
Blastin' Fools Records31037.82760.3971001.2845
B Dup's Apartment31527.0468-12.02361002.0971
B Dup's Crack Palace21523.5098-47.82111002.2699
OG Loc's House3512.9291-11.69291001.5653
Ryder's house22447.8704-1704.45091013.5078
Sweet's House12527.0176-1679.20761015.4986
Wu-Zi Mu's1-2158.6731642.091052.375
Los Santos Airport14-1864.943455.73251055.5276
Four Dragons' Janitor's Office101893.07311017.895831.8828
Jefferson Motel152217.281-1150.53491025.7969
Kickstart Stadium14-1420.42771616.92211052.5313
Liberty City1-741.8495493.00361371.9766
Francis International Airport14-1813.213-58.0121058.9641
The Pleasure Domes3-2638.82321407.3395906.4609
RC Battlefield10-1129.89091057.54241346.4141
San Fierro Garage1-2041.2334178.396928.8465
The Welcome Pump1681.6216-451.8933-25.6172
8-Track Stadium7-1403.0116-250.45261043.5341
Dirtbike Stadium4-1421.5618-663.82621059.5569
Crack Den5322.11171119.32701083.8830
Big Smoke's Crack Palace22536.5322-1294.84251044.125
Zero's RC Shop6-2240.1028136.9731035.4141
Sherman Dam17-944.24021886.15365.0051
Rosenberg's Office22182.20171628.58481043.8723
Secret Valley Diner6442.1295-52.4782999.7167
World of Coq1445.6003-6.98231000.7344
Jays Diner5454.9853-107.2548999.4376
Madd Dogg's Mansion51267.8407-776.95871091.9063
Colonel Furhberger's82807.3604-1171.70481025.5703
Burning Desire Building52350.1597-1181.06581027.9766
Atrium181727.2853-1642.945120.2254
Sindacco Abatoir1963.05862159.75631011.0303
Jet Interior11.549123.31831199.5938
Andromada9315.4544976.59721960.8511
Palomino Bank02306.3826-15.236526.7496
Dillimore Gas Station0663.0588-573.627416.3359

Non-categorized

InteriorInterior IDXYZPicture
Random House22236.6997-1078.94781049.0234
Budget Inn Motel Room12446.3247509.96621001.4195